Tuesday, December 10, 2013

The Christmas Tag❆

Tuesday, December 10, 2013
I saw this tag on Chloe's blog and since I'm in the mood for Christmas this year,I shall do it!
Link to Chloe's tag:http://www.chloesway.com/2013/12/the-christmas-tag.html

Let's get started,

1.  Do you prefer a real Christmas tree or synthetic?
I prefer synthetic because even tho the real one looks amazing and smells amazing,it gets dry soon.And you can have an synthetic one for years.

 2.  You're in a coffee shop, it's December, what do you pick?
Hmmmm.A caramlised macchiato or a hot chochloate(with whipped cream of course). 

 3.  Whats your favourite colour scheme for decorating the tree?
Well,I really like burgundy red,so I would go with burgundy red and silver.


4.  Giving or receiving?
Well,I love receiving gifts and that makes me super excited,but I'm still gonna go with giving.I really love picking presents for others,I put much tought into my gifts and I love suprising people with nice things.

 
5.  To mince pie or not to?

To mince pie!

6.  What's your traditional Sunday lunch?
Well,in Croatia Sunday lunch is tad a bit different than in other countries.Simply because we have different dishes.We have this 'rolls' with meat,but the usual chicken,potatoes,soup and so on.

7.  Christmas day fashion.
We don't really have a strict dress code.We dress up,but nothing special.

8.  What's your favourite Christmas song?
Shake It Up and Santa,baby.Those really get me in the Christmasy mood.

9.  What's your favourite Christmas film?
Ugh I don't know.I think it has become a tradition to watch Home Alone so I will go with that.

10.  Open presents before or after lunch?
Before!It's sadistic to wait after lunch!   

T'was fun!I would love to read some more,so tell me if you have done one aswell.

Much Love,
Laura. x  

 

7 comments:

  1. Love this tag I keep meaning to do it but haven't yet and I agree no way could I wait until after lunch for presents!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. If you do it let me know c:
      I didn't even think it was questionable haha

      Delete
  2. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Such a lovely tag- need to do it soon!
    Love your blog and have followed :)
    Sarah xx
    check out mine? ballerinasandbuttons.blogspot.co.uk

    ReplyDelete

Laura Palmer © 2014